Europan - logo europan.no

Søk

close search
The winners of the competition in Alta, Narvik and Lillestrøm were announced and awarded at the Prize Ceremony in Oslo. The event took place Thursday 30th of November and it was the chairman of the jury, Hilde Bøkestad, who announced the jury’s decision and  together with Europan Norway handed over the diplomas to the teams.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knut Eirik Dahl, President of Europan Norway, welcomes the crowd to Arkitektenes Hus and the Prize Ceremony.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The winning team in Lillestrøm: Joakim Skajaa, Cathrine Finnema, Lisa Angelica Barohana, Oda Solberg and Kristoffer Røgeberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The runner-up team in Lillestrøm; Charlotte Hansson and Luis Callejas (Christiana Pitsillidou was also part of the team, but did not have the oppurtunity to participate at the prize ceremony)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The winning team Matilda Schuman and Martin Berg to right and the runner-up Dominique Hauderowicz and Krisian Ly Serena to the left.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The special mention in Narvik, the team consisted of: Marton Tovissi, Mihai Buse, Boris Girin, Etienne Haller, Elinor Scarth and Emoke Forro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The winning team in Alta, Pietro Colonna, Maureen Soupe and Enrico Zetti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Runner-up in Alta; Pablo Menendez, Hector Termenon and Ignacio Perez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

In Alta there were two teams awarded with special mention, Tin Phan and Wai Fung Chu to the right, Eakapob Huangtanaphan was not present, the other team consisted of Victor Marechal and Maria Fernanda Serna

ALTA

Winner Tittel: Tanca, Team: Pietro Colonna, Maureen Soupe og Enrico Zetti

Runner-up Tittel: Re-Meaning, Team: Pablo Menendez, Hector Termenon og Ignacio Perez

Special mention Tittel: Busy Bosse! Team: Tin Phan, Eakapob Huangtanaphan og Wai Fung Chu

Special mention Tittel:  Hydro Therapy, Team: Victor Marechal og Maria Fernanda Serna

 

NARVIK:

Winner Tittel:  On Reflection, Team: Martin Berg og Matilda Schuman

Runner-up Tittel: The Ecology of Making, Team: Dominique Hauderowicz and Kristian Ly Serena (Studio Fountainhead)

Special mention Tittel: From Backyards to Courtyards, Team: Marton Tovissi, Mihai Buse, Boris Girin, Etienne Haller, Elinor Scarth og Emoke Forro

 

LILLESTRØM:

Winner Tittel: The Living City, Team: Joakim Skajaa, Cathrine Finnema, Lisa Angelica Barohana, Oda Solberg og Kristoffer Røgeberg

Runner up Tittel: The Techno Monks, Team: Charlotte Hansson, Christiana Pitsillidou og Luis Callejas

Special mention Tittel: FICTIONS, Team: Albert Palazon